HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1170 S Dickerson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN, 37072
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,230-1,618 sqft
1170 S Dickerson Rd Unit 27 sits in Goodlettsville, Tennessee. It lies on a peaceful cul-de-sac, just half a mile south of the lively downtown area. The position offers easy access to Dickerson Rd and nearby intersections like Madison Boulevard and Gallatin Pike. The Cumberland River is the closest water body that adds charm to the area. This brand-new, low-rise building contains 12 townhome units. Each unit ranges from 1,230 to 1,618 square feet, creating a spacious living environment. Buyers can choose from layouts offering 2 or 3 bedrooms. Construction was recently completed in 2026, presenting modern standards for residents. Unit prices vary between $349,900 and $349,000. The lowest sold price over the last year reached approximately $309,000. The average price for closed units stands at $326,210. Based on past listings, the average price per square foot is $222. Units have spent around 97 days on the market, providing insight into buyer interest. Grocery needs can be met nearby at places like Bushels and Blooms Produce and MAPCO. Families with children will find Old Center Elementary School in the area, adding to the neighborhood's appeal. The mix of local shops and services contributes to daily living. Overall, this townhome property provides a comfortable home in a growing community. The contemporary design and new construction create an attractive option for prospective buyers. The serene location, combined with easy access to urban amenities, supports a balanced lifestyle for all residents.
1170 S Dickerson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN, 37072
1170 S Dickerson Rd Unit 27 sits in Goodlettsville, Tennessee. It lies on a peaceful cul-de-sac, just half a mile south of the lively downtown area. The position offers easy access to Dickerson Rd and nearby intersections like Madison Boulevard and Gallatin Pike. The Cumberland River is the closest water body that adds charm to the area. This brand-new, low-rise building contains 12 townhome units. Each unit ranges from 1,230 to 1,618 square feet, creating a spacious living environment. Buyers can choose from layouts offering 2 or 3 bedrooms. Construction was recently completed in 2026, presenting modern standards for residents. Unit prices vary between $349,900 and $349,000. The lowest sold price over the last year reached approximately $309,000. The average price for closed units stands at $326,210. Based on past listings, the average price per square foot is $222. Units have spent around 97 days on the market, providing insight into buyer interest. Grocery needs can be met nearby at places like Bushels and Blooms Produce and MAPCO. Families with children will find Old Center Elementary School in the area, adding to the neighborhood's appeal. The mix of local shops and services contributes to daily living. Overall, this townhome property provides a comfortable home in a growing community. The contemporary design and new construction create an attractive option for prospective buyers. The serene location, combined with easy access to urban amenities, supports a balanced lifestyle for all residents.
1170 S Dickerson Rd Unit 27 sits in Goodlettsville, Tennessee. It lies on a peaceful cul-de-sac, just half a mile south of the lively downtown area. The position offers easy access to Dickerson Rd and nearby intersections like Madison Boulevard and Gallatin Pike. The Cumberland River is the closest water body that adds charm to the area. This brand-new, low-rise building contains 12 townhome units. Each unit ranges from 1,230 to 1,618 square feet, creating a spacious living environment. Buyers can choose from layouts offering 2 or 3 bedrooms. Construction was recently completed in 2026, presenting modern standards for residents. Unit prices vary between $349,900 and $349,000. The lowest sold price over the last year reached approximately $309,000. The average price for closed units stands at $326,210. Based on past listings, the average price per square foot is $222. Units have spent around 97 days on the market, providing insight into buyer interest. Grocery needs can be met nearby at places like Bushels and Blooms Produce and MAPCO. Families with children will find Old Center Elementary School in the area, adding to the neighborhood's appeal. The mix of local shops and services contributes to daily living. Overall, this townhome property provides a comfortable home in a growing community. The contemporary design and new construction create an attractive option for prospective buyers. The serene location, combined with easy access to urban amenities, supports a balanced lifestyle for all residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 1390 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: 3154711 | Closed | $309,500 | |
| 24 | 1230 | 2 | 3 | 259 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: 3042223 | Closed | $299,500 | |
| 19 | 1390 | 3 | 3 | 169 | 2025-08-12 MLS#: 2803487 | Closed | $315,000 | |
| 21 | 1618 | 3 | 3 | 95 | 2025-05-30 MLS#: 2805630 | Closed | $349,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1390 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-12 | Closed | $315,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1618 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-30 | Closed | $349,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1390 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $309,500 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1230 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $299,500 |
While the specifics on amenities aren't provided, most modern condos like this one typically feature a variety of appealing options. Think about amenities ranging from fitness centers and swimming pools to communal spaces designed for gatherings and barbecues. Living here means you’re likely to be part of a vibrant community that preserves both personal living space and social interaction. The wide variety of potential leisure facilities could be just what you need after a long day.
While the specifics on amenities aren't provided, most modern condos like this one typically feature a variety of appealing options. Think about amenities ranging from fitness centers and swimming pools to communal spaces designed for gatherings and barbecues. Living here means you’re likely to be part of a vibrant community that preserves both personal living space and social interaction. The wide variety of potential leisure facilities could be just what you need after a long day.
Buying in a condo often comes with straightforward policies, and this building is no different. It promotes a welcoming environment for residents, with policies aimed at ensuring a harmonious living experience. You can feel assured knowing there’s a community-focused mindset to keep everything in check.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1170 S Dickerson Rd | $222/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 1170 S Dickerson Rd | $234/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 302 Williams Ave | $179/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 555 N Dupont Ave | $130/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2935 Winterberry Dr | $230/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.98% are children aged 0–14, 18.86% are young adults between 15–29, 19.53% are adults aged 30–44, 20.98% are in the 45–59 range and 26.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.53%, walking around 0.59%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.35% of units owner occupied and 39.65% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.81% are single family homes and 4.88% are multi family units. Around 34.57% are single-person households, while 65.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.97% have high school or college education. Another 5.43% hold diplomas while 5.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.18% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.98% are children aged 0–14, 18.86% are young adults between 15–29, 19.53% are adults aged 30–44, 20.98% are in the 45–59 range and 26.65% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.53%, walking around 0.59%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.35% of units owner occupied and 39.65% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.81% are single family homes and 4.88% are multi family units. Around 34.57% are single-person households, while 65.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.71% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.97% have high school or college education. Another 5.43% hold diplomas while 5.71% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.18% with other types of qualifications.
13.98% (0 - 14 years old)
18.86% (15 - 29 years old)
19.53% (30 - 44 years old)
20.98% (45 - 59 years old)
26.65% (60+ years old)
1.53%
Transit
0.59%
Walk
88.1%
Drive
0%
Bike
60.35%
Owner Occupied
39.65%
Rental Units
20.81%
Single Family
4.88%
Multi Family
34.57%
Single Person
65.43%
Multi Person