21655 N 36th Ave sits in Glendale, Arizona, near the intersection of W Greenway Rd and N 43rd Ave. This building is part of a gated community that features a welcoming atmosphere. The structure built in 2007 encompasses 2 stories and contains 45 townhome units. Each unit has a size range from 1,457 to 1,505 square feet and includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.
Current prices for these townhomes range between $375,000 and $380,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $280,000. The average closed price for a unit is around $315,834, translating to an average price of $217 per square foot. Units spend about 198 days on the market, which indicates a thoughtful buying process due to the appealing features.
The townhomes offer beautiful mountain views and provide pets with grass areas. Residents have access to various amenities, including a community pool, BBQ areas, and ramadas for gatherings. The property also includes a 2-car garage, private balconies, and landscaped common areas.
Inside, most units come with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-in closets. High ceilings allow natural light to fill the living spaces, creating a pleasant environment. End units add a level of privacy, making them desirable for many buyers.
Location matters, and this property is on a bus line and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Local schools include Paseo Hills Elementary School and Universal Technical Institute. Access to major routes like I-17 and Loop 101 enhances commute flexibility and travel options.
This building caters to various lifestyles with its rental options and community features. Homeowners association fees cover essential services like water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance. A good balance of comfort and access makes this townhome community a solid choice for buyers.
21655 N 36th Ave sits in Glendale, Arizona, near the intersection of W Greenway Rd and N 43rd Ave. This building is part of a gated community that features a welcoming atmosphere. The structure built in 2007 encompasses 2 stories and contains 45 townhome units. Each unit has a size range from 1,457 to 1,505 square feet and includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.
Current prices for these townhomes range between $375,000 and $380,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $280,000. The average closed price for a unit is around $315,834, translating to an average price of $217 per square foot. Units spend about 198 days on the market, which indicates a thoughtful buying process due to the appealing features.
The townhomes offer beautiful mountain views and provide pets with grass areas. Residents have access to various amenities, including a community pool, BBQ areas, and ramadas for gatherings. The property also includes a 2-car garage, private balconies, and landscaped common areas.
Inside, most units come with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-in closets. High ceilings allow natural light to fill the living spaces, creating a pleasant environment. End units add a level of privacy, making them desirable for many buyers.
Location matters, and this property is on a bus line and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Local schools include Paseo Hills Elementary School and Universal Technical Institute. Access to major routes like I-17 and Loop 101 enhances commute flexibility and travel options.
This building caters to various lifestyles with its rental options and community features. Homeowners association fees cover essential services like water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance. A good balance of comfort and access makes this townhome community a solid choice for buyers.
Description
21655 N 36th Ave sits in Glendale, Arizona, near the intersection of W Greenway Rd and N 43rd Ave. This building is part of a gated community that features a welcoming atmosphere. The structure built in 2007 encompasses 2 stories and contains 45 townhome units. Each unit has a size range from 1,457 to 1,505 square feet and includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.
Current prices for these townhomes range between $375,000 and $380,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $280,000. The average closed price for a unit is around $315,834, translating to an average price of $217 per square foot. Units spend about 198 days on the market, which indicates a thoughtful buying process due to the appealing features.
The townhomes offer beautiful mountain views and provide pets with grass areas. Residents have access to various amenities, including a community pool, BBQ areas, and ramadas for gatherings. The property also includes a 2-car garage, private balconies, and landscaped common areas.
Inside, most units come with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-in closets. High ceilings allow natural light to fill the living spaces, creating a pleasant environment. End units add a level of privacy, making them desirable for many buyers.
Location matters, and this property is on a bus line and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Local schools include Paseo Hills Elementary School and Universal Technical Institute. Access to major routes like I-17 and Loop 101 enhances commute flexibility and travel options.
This building caters to various lifestyles with its rental options and community features. Homeowners association fees cover essential services like water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance. A good balance of comfort and access makes this townhome community a solid choice for buyers.
21655 N 36th Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$315,843($218/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$313,000($214/Sqft.)
Year over year list price3.07%
Year over year sale price4.61%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market216 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price3.07%
Year over year sale price4.61%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market216 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo offers a range of amenities that enhance your living experience. You will find it conveniently located on a bus line, making transportation easy. If you enjoy the outdoors, you can explore the nearby walking trails or let your kids have fun at the playground. The project is VA and FHA approved, so financing options are available. If you are considering rental opportunities, this place allows rentals, making it an appealing option for potential investors.
Amenities Description
This condo offers a range of amenities that enhance your living experience. You will find it conveniently located on a bus line, making transportation easy. If you enjoy the outdoors, you can explore the nearby walking trails or let your kids have fun at the playground. The project is VA and FHA approved, so financing options are available. If you are considering rental opportunities, this place allows rentals, making it an appealing option for potential investors.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Security System
Balcony
Policies
Living in this condo means benefiting from thoughtful building policies that make for a comfortable home. You can rest assured knowing that the community maintains a welcoming atmosphere. The building also has policies in place to ensure an organized living environment. There are limits on the number of occupants, promoting a pleasant experience for all residents. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed, with size restrictions that apply. These policies create a friendly environment, making it easier for you to settle in and enjoy your new home. This condo building truly caters to your needs. From various amenities to thoughtful policies, it feels like a perfect place to live and thrive.
Amenities Description
Living in this condo means benefiting from thoughtful building policies that make for a comfortable home. You can rest assured knowing that the community maintains a welcoming atmosphere. The building also has policies in place to ensure an organized living environment. There are limits on the number of occupants, promoting a pleasant experience for all residents. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed, with size restrictions that apply. These policies create a friendly environment, making it easier for you to settle in and enjoy your new home. This condo building truly caters to your needs. From various amenities to thoughtful policies, it feels like a perfect place to live and thrive.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Deer Valley is a suburb in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area has parks, golf courses, and desert trails for walks. This district has several shops, grocery stores, casual restaurants, and coffee shops. You can find medical centers, schools, a library, and sports fields. Local markets and community events run on weekends. The area sits near Interstate 17 and main roads that link to Phoenix. Bus lines and express transit routes run through the district and light rail stops are nearby. The airport lies a short drive away for regional and national flights.
Neighbourhood Description
Deer Valley is a suburb in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area has parks, golf courses, and desert trails for walks. This district has several shops, grocery stores, casual restaurants, and coffee shops. You can find medical centers, schools, a library, and sports fields. Local markets and community events run on weekends. The area sits near Interstate 17 and main roads that link to Phoenix. Bus lines and express transit routes run through the district and light rail stops are nearby. The airport lies a short drive away for regional and national flights.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.65% are children aged 0–14, 20.62% are young adults between 15–29, 22.81% are adults aged 30–44, 20.55% are in the 45–59 range and 17.38% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.42%, walking around 2.22%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.35% of units owner occupied and 39.65% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.44% are single family homes and 8.86% are multi family units. Around 30.58% are single-person households, while 69.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.58% have high school or college education. Another 8.77% hold diplomas while 10.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.99% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.65% are children aged 0–14, 20.62% are young adults between 15–29, 22.81% are adults aged 30–44, 20.55% are in the 45–59 range and 17.38% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.42%, walking around 2.22%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.35% of units owner occupied and 39.65% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.44% are single family homes and 8.86% are multi family units. Around 30.58% are single-person households, while 69.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 15.49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.58% have high school or college education. Another 8.77% hold diplomas while 10.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.99% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.65%(0 - 14 years old)
20.62%(15 - 29 years old)
22.81%(30 - 44 years old)
20.55%(45 - 59 years old)
17.38%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.42%
Transit
2.22%
Walk
86.73%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
Housing Ownership
60.35%
Owner Occupied
39.65%
Rental Units
Household Types
26.44%
Single Family
8.86%
Multi Family
30.58%
Single Person
69.42%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree15.49%
High School College28.58%
Diploma8.77%
Post Graduate10.16%
Others36.99%
Education
Diploma8.77%
Post Graduate10.16%
Others36.99%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.