High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.83% are children aged 0–14, 19.04% are young adults between 15–29, 22.7% are adults aged 30–44, 22.24% are in the 45–59 range and 22.2% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.31%, walking around 1.91%, biking around 0.85%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.91% of units owner occupied and 44.09% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.25% are single family homes and 7.28% are multi family units. Around 32.48% are single-person households, while 67.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.04% have high school or college education. Another 7.33% hold diplomas while 10.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.71% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.83% are children aged 0–14, 19.04% are young adults between 15–29, 22.7% are adults aged 30–44, 22.24% are in the 45–59 range and 22.2% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.98% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.31%, walking around 1.91%, biking around 0.85%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.91% of units owner occupied and 44.09% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.25% are single family homes and 7.28% are multi family units. Around 32.48% are single-person households, while 67.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.04% have high school or college education. Another 7.33% hold diplomas while 10.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.71% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
13.83%(0 - 14 years old)
19.04%(15 - 29 years old)
22.7%(30 - 44 years old)
22.24%(45 - 59 years old)
22.2%(60+ years old)
Commute
4.31%
Transit
1.91%
Walk
83.98%
Drive
0.85%
Bike
Housing Ownership
55.91%
Owner Occupied
44.09%
Rental Units
Household Types
26.25%
Single Family
7.28%
Multi Family
32.48%
Single Person
67.52%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree19.5%
High School College30.04%
Diploma7.33%
Post Graduate10.42%
Others32.71%
Education
Diploma7.33%
Post Graduate10.42%
Others32.71%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.