High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.53% are children aged 0–14, 7.18% are young adults between 15–29, 9.36% are adults aged 30–44, 26.93% are in the 45–59 range and 52.01% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 65.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.93%, walking around 5.24%, biking around 0.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 78.36% of units owner occupied and 21.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.24% are single family homes and 1.56% are multi family units. Around 43.37% are single-person households, while 56.63% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.42% have high school or college education. Another 5.3% hold diplomas while 22.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.09% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.53% are children aged 0–14, 7.18% are young adults between 15–29, 9.36% are adults aged 30–44, 26.93% are in the 45–59 range and 52.01% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 65.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.93%, walking around 5.24%, biking around 0.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 78.36% of units owner occupied and 21.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.24% are single family homes and 1.56% are multi family units. Around 43.37% are single-person households, while 56.63% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.42% have high school or college education. Another 5.3% hold diplomas while 22.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.09% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
4.53%(0 - 14 years old)
7.18%(15 - 29 years old)
9.36%(30 - 44 years old)
26.93%(45 - 59 years old)
52.01%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.93%
Transit
5.24%
Walk
65.22%
Drive
0.15%
Bike
Housing Ownership
78.36%
Owner Occupied
21.64%
Rental Units
Household Types
5.24%
Single Family
1.56%
Multi Family
43.37%
Single Person
56.63%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree39.95%
High School College11.42%
Diploma5.3%
Post Graduate22.24%
Others21.09%
Education
Diploma5.3%
Post Graduate22.24%
Others21.09%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.