High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.59% are children aged 0–14, 17.78% are young adults between 15–29, 20.12% are adults aged 30–44, 20.74% are in the 45–59 range and 24.77% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.61%, walking around 0.92%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.73% of units owner occupied and 30.27% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.33% are single family homes and 6.97% are multi family units. Around 33.59% are single-person households, while 66.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.75% have high school or college education. Another 13.83% hold diplomas while 8.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.72% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.59% are children aged 0–14, 17.78% are young adults between 15–29, 20.12% are adults aged 30–44, 20.74% are in the 45–59 range and 24.77% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.61%, walking around 0.92%, biking around 0.24%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.73% of units owner occupied and 30.27% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.33% are single family homes and 6.97% are multi family units. Around 33.59% are single-person households, while 66.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.75% have high school or college education. Another 13.83% hold diplomas while 8.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.72% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.59%(0 - 14 years old)
17.78%(15 - 29 years old)
20.12%(30 - 44 years old)
20.74%(45 - 59 years old)
24.77%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.61%
Transit
0.92%
Walk
84.23%
Drive
0.24%
Bike
Housing Ownership
69.73%
Owner Occupied
30.27%
Rental Units
Household Types
22.33%
Single Family
6.97%
Multi Family
33.59%
Single Person
66.41%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree20%
High School College27.75%
Diploma13.83%
Post Graduate8.7%
Others29.72%
Education
Diploma13.83%
Post Graduate8.7%
Others29.72%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.