2701 Riverside Dr Unit 203-B sits in Coral Springs, near the intersection of W Atlantic Blvd and NW 65th Ave. The building stands proudly at 6 stories, showcasing a modern high-rise design. Completed in 1985, it has 14 units. Each unit ranges from 468 to 619 square feet and offers 1 bedroom.
Views from the balconies include the pool, canal, lake, and garden. Residents enjoy a community pool and a child play area, creating a family-friendly atmosphere. Laundry facilities are available on every floor, simplifying daily tasks. Assigned parking and ample guest parking help make logistics straightforward.
Prices for units range from $128,000 to $145,000. Rentals can be arranged immediately after purchase. This flexibility suits different lifestyles and investment goals. An HOA fee of $398 per month includes maintenance and access to amenities.
Near the building, there are schools, both public and private. Places like Somerset Riverside and Coral Springs Christian Academy cater to local families. The location also provides easy access to shopping, dining, and transportation options. These conveniences help create a vibrant community.
The building features modern upgrades like granite countertops and stainless appliances. Open kitchen layouts enhance the living space, making it functional. The secured building ensures peace of mind. The property welcomes all ages and pets, adding to its appeal.
2701 Riverside Dr Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$151,300($245/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price1.54%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price1.54%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
When you choose to live at 2701 Riverside Dr, you’re not just getting a place to rest your head; you’re immersing yourself in a lifestyle packed with enjoyable amenities. The building features a refreshing swimming pool where you can soak up the Florida sun, along with a barbecue area that’s perfect for weekend cookouts with friends or family. If you have little ones, the child play area will surely keep them entertained while you relax poolside. Laundry facilities make it hassle-free to handle your chores without leaving home.
Amenities Description