HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
255 N Rd 103, Chelmsford, MA, 01824
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,233-3,525 sqft
255 N Rd 103 is located in Chelmsford, MA, near the intersection of Middlesex Road and Wood Street. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 144 condominium units. It was built in 1977 and features open-concept layouts with high ceilings and hardwood floors. With unit sizes ranging from 1,233 to 3,525 square feet, options include 2 and 3-bedroom configurations. Prices for the units range from $571,405 to $600,000. Each unit typically has updated kitchens and plenty of natural light from numerous windows. Private outdoor spaces such as decks and patios enhance the living experience. Finished basements add additional usable space for residents. The building offers a variety of community amenities. Residents can enjoy the swimming pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. A fitness center is also available for those seeking an active lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore trails and a golf course nearby. Public transportation is accessible, providing ease of travel. Major highways, including Route 495 and Route 3, are just a short drive away. Local schools include McCarthy Middle School, making it a suitable location for families. Grocery shopping is nearby at Cumberland Farms, and dining options include Moe's Southwest Grill for casual meals. The proximity to the Merrimack River adds to the scenic surroundings. The combination of suburban living and urban conveniences makes this building a desirable place to call home.
255 N Rd 103, Chelmsford, MA, 01824
255 N Rd 103 is located in Chelmsford, MA, near the intersection of Middlesex Road and Wood Street. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 144 condominium units. It was built in 1977 and features open-concept layouts with high ceilings and hardwood floors. With unit sizes ranging from 1,233 to 3,525 square feet, options include 2 and 3-bedroom configurations. Prices for the units range from $571,405 to $600,000. Each unit typically has updated kitchens and plenty of natural light from numerous windows. Private outdoor spaces such as decks and patios enhance the living experience. Finished basements add additional usable space for residents. The building offers a variety of community amenities. Residents can enjoy the swimming pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. A fitness center is also available for those seeking an active lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore trails and a golf course nearby. Public transportation is accessible, providing ease of travel. Major highways, including Route 495 and Route 3, are just a short drive away. Local schools include McCarthy Middle School, making it a suitable location for families. Grocery shopping is nearby at Cumberland Farms, and dining options include Moe's Southwest Grill for casual meals. The proximity to the Merrimack River adds to the scenic surroundings. The combination of suburban living and urban conveniences makes this building a desirable place to call home.
255 N Rd 103 is located in Chelmsford, MA, near the intersection of Middlesex Road and Wood Street. This mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 144 condominium units. It was built in 1977 and features open-concept layouts with high ceilings and hardwood floors. With unit sizes ranging from 1,233 to 3,525 square feet, options include 2 and 3-bedroom configurations. Prices for the units range from $571,405 to $600,000. Each unit typically has updated kitchens and plenty of natural light from numerous windows. Private outdoor spaces such as decks and patios enhance the living experience. Finished basements add additional usable space for residents. The building offers a variety of community amenities. Residents can enjoy the swimming pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. A fitness center is also available for those seeking an active lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore trails and a golf course nearby. Public transportation is accessible, providing ease of travel. Major highways, including Route 495 and Route 3, are just a short drive away. Local schools include McCarthy Middle School, making it a suitable location for families. Grocery shopping is nearby at Cumberland Farms, and dining options include Moe's Southwest Grill for casual meals. The proximity to the Merrimack River adds to the scenic surroundings. The combination of suburban living and urban conveniences makes this building a desirable place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1804 | 2 | 3 | 79 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 73476061 | Closed | $525,000 | |
| 69 | 1593 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 2026-03-05 MLS#: 73466014 | Closed | $480,000 | |
| 65 | 2062 | 3 | 3 | 89 | 2026-01-26 MLS#: 73446578 | Closed | $571,405 | |
| 154 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2025-11-20 MLS#: 73437928 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1804 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $525,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2062 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-26 | Closed | $571,405 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1593 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Closed | $480,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities that make life comfortable and enjoyable. You can relax by the pool on warm days or join friends in the clubroom for some social fun. For those who love fitness, there’s a fitness center and various recreational facilities to keep you active. Outdoor enthusiasts can take advantage of nearby golf courses and tennis courts. You can also explore the local bike paths or take leisurely strolls through the park and garden areas. If you seek tranquility, the sauna and steam room are perfect for unwinding after a busy day. Plus, with quick highway access and public transportation nearby, commuting becomes a breeze.
This condo building offers a range of amenities that make life comfortable and enjoyable. You can relax by the pool on warm days or join friends in the clubroom for some social fun. For those who love fitness, there’s a fitness center and various recreational facilities to keep you active. Outdoor enthusiasts can take advantage of nearby golf courses and tennis courts. You can also explore the local bike paths or take leisurely strolls through the park and garden areas. If you seek tranquility, the sauna and steam room are perfect for unwinding after a busy day. Plus, with quick highway access and public transportation nearby, commuting becomes a breeze.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Security Guard
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Clubhouse
Storage
Balcony
The building maintains a welcoming environment for all residents. You will find that there are no restrictions, making it easy to enjoy your new home. Every resident can take comfort knowing that the building encourages a friendly community feel. When it comes to making your condo dreams a reality, there are no unnecessary hurdles. Whether you are a single professional, a couple, or a family, this space is designed for everyone. Rest assured, you can settle in and truly make this place your own. It is a great spot to call home.
The building maintains a welcoming environment for all residents. You will find that there are no restrictions, making it easy to enjoy your new home. Every resident can take comfort knowing that the building encourages a friendly community feel. When it comes to making your condo dreams a reality, there are no unnecessary hurdles. Whether you are a single professional, a couple, or a family, this space is designed for everyone. Rest assured, you can settle in and truly make this place your own. It is a great spot to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 255 N Rd 103 | $302/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 255 North Rd | $309/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 255 North Rd | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| The Glenview | $368/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2 Walter G Wiede St | $368/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 620 Princeton Blvd | $391/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 20.9% are young adults between 15–29, 23.39% are adults aged 30–44, 18.66% are in the 45–59 range and 18.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.6%, walking around 4.07%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.47% of units owner occupied and 49.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.63% are single family homes and 12.8% are multi family units. Around 21.92% are single-person households, while 78.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.97% have high school or college education. Another 6.32% hold diplomas while 22.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.78% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 20.9% are young adults between 15–29, 23.39% are adults aged 30–44, 18.66% are in the 45–59 range and 18.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.6%, walking around 4.07%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.47% of units owner occupied and 49.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.63% are single family homes and 12.8% are multi family units. Around 21.92% are single-person households, while 78.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.47% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.97% have high school or college education. Another 6.32% hold diplomas while 22.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.78% with other types of qualifications.
18.9% (0 - 14 years old)
20.9% (15 - 29 years old)
23.39% (30 - 44 years old)
18.66% (45 - 59 years old)
18.16% (60+ years old)
3.6%
Transit
4.07%
Walk
81.02%
Drive
0.25%
Bike
50.47%
Owner Occupied
49.53%
Rental Units
34.63%
Single Family
12.8%
Multi Family
21.92%
Single Person
78.08%
Multi Person