HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
255 N Rd 10, Chelmsford, MA, 01824
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,233-3,525 sqft
255 N Rd 10, Chelmsford, MA, 01824
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1804 | 2 | 3 | 79 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 73476061 | Closed | $525,000 | |
| 69 | 1593 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 2026-03-05 MLS#: 73466014 | Closed | $480,000 | |
| 65 | 2062 | 3 | 3 | 89 | 2026-01-26 MLS#: 73446578 | Closed | $571,405 | |
| 154 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 2025-11-20 MLS#: 73437928 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-20 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1804 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $525,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2062 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-26 | Closed | $571,405 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1593 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Closed | $480,000 |
Elevator(s)
Pool
Security System
Security Guard
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Clubhouse
Storage
Balcony
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 255 N Rd 10 | $302/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 255 North Rd | $309/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 255 North Rd | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| The Glenview | $368/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 2 Walter G Wiede St | $368/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 620 Princeton Blvd | $391/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 20.9% are young adults between 15–29, 23.38% are adults aged 30–44, 18.66% are in the 45–59 range and 18.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.6%, walking around 4.07%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.49% of units owner occupied and 49.51% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.62% are single family homes and 12.8% are multi family units. Around 21.92% are single-person households, while 78.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.97% have high school or college education. Another 6.33% hold diplomas while 22.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.77% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.9% are children aged 0–14, 20.9% are young adults between 15–29, 23.38% are adults aged 30–44, 18.66% are in the 45–59 range and 18.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.6%, walking around 4.07%, biking around 0.25%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.49% of units owner occupied and 49.51% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.62% are single family homes and 12.8% are multi family units. Around 21.92% are single-person households, while 78.08% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.97% have high school or college education. Another 6.33% hold diplomas while 22.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.77% with other types of qualifications.
18.9% (0 - 14 years old)
20.9% (15 - 29 years old)
23.38% (30 - 44 years old)
18.66% (45 - 59 years old)
18.17% (60+ years old)
3.6%
Transit
4.07%
Walk
81.02%
Drive
0.25%
Bike
50.49%
Owner Occupied
49.51%
Rental Units
34.62%
Single Family
12.8%
Multi Family
21.92%
Single Person
78.08%
Multi Person