High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.31% are children aged 0–14, 22.48% are young adults between 15–29, 27.56% are adults aged 30–44, 18.06% are in the 45–59 range and 15.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.39%, biking around 0.45%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 64.01% of units are rented and 35.99% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.48% are single family homes and 4.54% are multi family units. Around 36.72% are single-person households, while 63.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.21% have high school or college education. Another 10.37% hold diplomas while 14.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.26% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.31% are children aged 0–14, 22.48% are young adults between 15–29, 27.56% are adults aged 30–44, 18.06% are in the 45–59 range and 15.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.56% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.39%, biking around 0.45%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 64.01% of units are rented and 35.99% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.48% are single family homes and 4.54% are multi family units. Around 36.72% are single-person households, while 63.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.21% have high school or college education. Another 10.37% hold diplomas while 14.32% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.26% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.31%(0 - 14 years old)
22.48%(15 - 29 years old)
27.56%(30 - 44 years old)
18.06%(45 - 59 years old)
15.6%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.43%
Transit
2.39%
Walk
79.56%
Drive
0.45%
Bike
Housing Ownership
35.99%
Owner Occupied
64.01%
Rental Units
Household Types
29.48%
Single Family
4.54%
Multi Family
36.72%
Single Person
63.28%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree27.84%
High School College21.21%
Diploma10.37%
Post Graduate14.32%
Others26.26%
Education
Diploma10.37%
Post Graduate14.32%
Others26.26%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.