18193 Sundowner Cyn sits in Canyon Country, at the intersection of Sierra Highway and Vasquez Canyon Road. This low-rise building includes 3 stories and consists of 9 condominium units. It has a neighborhood view and offers a bright and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The building provides easy access to local parks and outdoor spaces.
Construction completed in 1984, and the unit sizes range from 844 to 964 square feet. Residents can find 2 and 3-bedroom options, making it suitable for families or individuals. Prices for these units vary, with recent listings between $395,000 and $425,000. The average closed price from the past year was $321,000, with a price per square foot of $333. Units typically spend about 30 days on the market.
Community features bring value to this property. Amenities include a pool for hot days and a spa for relaxation. There are sidewalks throughout the area, along with street lights, curbs, and barbecue areas for gatherings. A playground nearby offers a fun space for children to play.
Local grocery needs can be met at Canyon Market. Dining options include Grinders Deli and La Tradicion Restaurante, both close by. Nearby parks and picnic areas are perfect for family outings. The community creates a comfortable living space with access to various amenities.
The building's design features vaulted ceilings and spacious layouts. These elements add to the overall appeal, creating a welcoming environment. The location balances suburban charm with nearby urban conveniences, enhancing daily life for residents.
18193 Sundowner Cyn Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$345,000($386/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$321,000($333/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market30 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market30 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Imagine living in a place with so much to offer. Take a stroll along the sidewalks surrounded by beautiful curbs and street lights. The community park invites you to relax or have a picnic in the fresh air. Kids can play freely in the playground, making it a perfect spot for families. If you love to unwind, you can enjoy the spa or hot tub after a long day. For those sunny days, the pool calls you for a refreshing swim. You can also host gatherings at the barbecue and outdoor cooking areas. These amenities create the ideal setting for relaxation and fun.
Amenities Description