HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
1 Nevins Hill Way, Boston, MA, 02135
UNIT SIZE RANGE
814-1,616 sqft
1 Nevins Hill Way stands in Boston, close to the intersection of Commonwealth Avenue and Harvard Avenue. This low-rise condominium building was constructed in 2024 and consists of 7 units. The location is vibrant, with nearby access to the Charles River. Local dining spots include Alfredo Italian Kitchen and Dash Cafe. The building has 1 story and contains units that range in size from 814 to 1,616 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1, 2, or 3, providing flexibility for various needs. Prices for the units range from $1,450,000 to $1,675,000, with an average closed price of $1,675,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $1,037. Amenities in this fully amenitized building enhance the living experience. It includes a fitness center, rooftop terrace, and outdoor grilling stations. A resident lounge and co-working space with individual work pods allow for relaxation and productivity. Parking is available in the garage for convenience. Units in this building come equipped with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and high-end European Miele appliances. A gas cooktop with exterior venting, in-unit washer and dryer, and hardwood or white oak flooring throughout create a modern living environment. Nearby recreational facilities include golf courses, parks, and bike paths, making it easy to enjoy outdoor activities. Access to public transportation, local highways, and a nearby house of worship adds to the area’s appeal. Average days on the market for these units is around 78, reflecting a steady interest in this desirable neighborhood. This building blends luxury with practicality in a setting that caters to urban lifestyles. The combination of competitive pricing and an array of amenities makes it an attractive option for potential buyers.
1 Nevins Hill Way, Boston, MA, 02135
1 Nevins Hill Way stands in Boston, close to the intersection of Commonwealth Avenue and Harvard Avenue. This low-rise condominium building was constructed in 2024 and consists of 7 units. The location is vibrant, with nearby access to the Charles River. Local dining spots include Alfredo Italian Kitchen and Dash Cafe. The building has 1 story and contains units that range in size from 814 to 1,616 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1, 2, or 3, providing flexibility for various needs. Prices for the units range from $1,450,000 to $1,675,000, with an average closed price of $1,675,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $1,037. Amenities in this fully amenitized building enhance the living experience. It includes a fitness center, rooftop terrace, and outdoor grilling stations. A resident lounge and co-working space with individual work pods allow for relaxation and productivity. Parking is available in the garage for convenience. Units in this building come equipped with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and high-end European Miele appliances. A gas cooktop with exterior venting, in-unit washer and dryer, and hardwood or white oak flooring throughout create a modern living environment. Nearby recreational facilities include golf courses, parks, and bike paths, making it easy to enjoy outdoor activities. Access to public transportation, local highways, and a nearby house of worship adds to the area’s appeal. Average days on the market for these units is around 78, reflecting a steady interest in this desirable neighborhood. This building blends luxury with practicality in a setting that caters to urban lifestyles. The combination of competitive pricing and an array of amenities makes it an attractive option for potential buyers.
1 Nevins Hill Way stands in Boston, close to the intersection of Commonwealth Avenue and Harvard Avenue. This low-rise condominium building was constructed in 2024 and consists of 7 units. The location is vibrant, with nearby access to the Charles River. Local dining spots include Alfredo Italian Kitchen and Dash Cafe. The building has 1 story and contains units that range in size from 814 to 1,616 square feet. Bedrooms include options for 1, 2, or 3, providing flexibility for various needs. Prices for the units range from $1,450,000 to $1,675,000, with an average closed price of $1,675,000. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $1,037. Amenities in this fully amenitized building enhance the living experience. It includes a fitness center, rooftop terrace, and outdoor grilling stations. A resident lounge and co-working space with individual work pods allow for relaxation and productivity. Parking is available in the garage for convenience. Units in this building come equipped with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and high-end European Miele appliances. A gas cooktop with exterior venting, in-unit washer and dryer, and hardwood or white oak flooring throughout create a modern living environment. Nearby recreational facilities include golf courses, parks, and bike paths, making it easy to enjoy outdoor activities. Access to public transportation, local highways, and a nearby house of worship adds to the area’s appeal. Average days on the market for these units is around 78, reflecting a steady interest in this desirable neighborhood. This building blends luxury with practicality in a setting that caters to urban lifestyles. The combination of competitive pricing and an array of amenities makes it an attractive option for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH703 | 1616 | 3 | 3 | 78 | 2025-11-05 MLS#: 73419741 | Closed | $1,675,000 | |
| 6B | 1293 | 3 | 2 | 431 | 2024-07-02 MLS#: 73104574 | Closed | $1,450,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1293 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-02 | Closed | $1,450,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1616 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-05 | Closed | $1,675,000 |
Welcome to a condo building that offers a wealth of amenities. Whether you enjoy sports or relaxation, you will find something here. Spend sunny days at the pool, taking a refreshing dip or lounging with a good book. Stay active in the fitness center or challenge friends to a game on the tennis courts. If you are an outdoor enthusiast, you will love the nearby bike path and beautiful parks. For those who enjoy social gatherings, the clubroom is a great spot to host friends. You will appreciate the quick highway access and public transportation options nearby, making commuting a breeze. Plus, having a house of worship nearby adds convenience for many residents.
Welcome to a condo building that offers a wealth of amenities. Whether you enjoy sports or relaxation, you will find something here. Spend sunny days at the pool, taking a refreshing dip or lounging with a good book. Stay active in the fitness center or challenge friends to a game on the tennis courts. If you are an outdoor enthusiast, you will love the nearby bike path and beautiful parks. For those who enjoy social gatherings, the clubroom is a great spot to host friends. You will appreciate the quick highway access and public transportation options nearby, making commuting a breeze. Plus, having a house of worship nearby adds convenience for many residents.
Elevator(s)
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Pool
This building fosters a friendly and respectful community. You can enjoy the space freely as there are no specific restrictions to worry about. This welcoming atmosphere means you can feel right at home. If you’re thinking about moving into this condo, you’ll find that it’s a great place to settle down. The combination of well-planned amenities and a positive environment makes it a lovely choice for home seekers. You can create a fulfilling lifestyle here, all while enjoying the comforts of your new home.
This building fosters a friendly and respectful community. You can enjoy the space freely as there are no specific restrictions to worry about. This welcoming atmosphere means you can feel right at home. If you’re thinking about moving into this condo, you’ll find that it’s a great place to settle down. The combination of well-planned amenities and a positive environment makes it a lovely choice for home seekers. You can create a fulfilling lifestyle here, all while enjoying the comforts of your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Nevins Hill Way | $1,037/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| One Nevins Hill Way | $934/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 15 Henshaw St | $433/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 191 Washington St | $1,103/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 32 High Rock Way | $563/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 18 Glencoe | $789/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Brighton is a lively Boston neighborhood with a mix of shops, parks, and dining. The area offers riverside paths, parks, and places for walking and biking. It includes grocery stores, cafes, specialty shops, and varied restaurants. The district hosts community markets, seasonal fairs, and local events. Schools, clinics, libraries, and basic services sit close to homes and shops. The area links to downtown by MBTA Green Line, bus routes, and bike lanes. It provides easy road access and public transportation for daily trips.
Brighton is a lively Boston neighborhood with a mix of shops, parks, and dining. The area offers riverside paths, parks, and places for walking and biking. It includes grocery stores, cafes, specialty shops, and varied restaurants. The district hosts community markets, seasonal fairs, and local events. Schools, clinics, libraries, and basic services sit close to homes and shops. The area links to downtown by MBTA Green Line, bus routes, and bike lanes. It provides easy road access and public transportation for daily trips.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.64% are children aged 0–14, 46.03% are young adults between 15–29, 22.38% are adults aged 30–44, 10.05% are in the 45–59 range and 14.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 36.47% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 7.57%, driving around 35.85%, biking around 4.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.6% of units are rented and 21.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.93% are single family homes and 3.69% are multi family units. Around 37.26% are single-person households, while 62.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.22% have high school or college education. Another 2.79% hold diplomas while 35.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.48% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.64% are children aged 0–14, 46.03% are young adults between 15–29, 22.38% are adults aged 30–44, 10.05% are in the 45–59 range and 14.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 36.47% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 7.57%, driving around 35.85%, biking around 4.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.6% of units are rented and 21.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.93% are single family homes and 3.69% are multi family units. Around 37.26% are single-person households, while 62.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.22% have high school or college education. Another 2.79% hold diplomas while 35.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.48% with other types of qualifications.
6.64% (0 - 14 years old)
46.03% (15 - 29 years old)
22.38% (30 - 44 years old)
10.05% (45 - 59 years old)
14.89% (60+ years old)
36.47%
Transit
7.57%
Walk
35.85%
Drive
4.03%
Bike
21.4%
Owner Occupied
78.6%
Rental Units
19.93%
Single Family
3.69%
Multi Family
37.26%
Single Person
62.74%
Multi Person