HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
311 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,105-1,537 sqft
311 Seven Springs Way sits in Brentwood, Tennessee, near the intersection of Granny White Pike and Harding Place. This low-rise building contains a total of 8 condominium units. The construction finished in 2006, offering modern living spaces in a gated community setting. Unit sizes range from 1,105 to 1,537 square feet. Buyers can choose between 2 and 3-bedroom options for their next home. Prices for the units vary, falling between $455,000 and $470,000. This area provides maintenance-free living, allowing residents to enjoy their homes without the worries of upkeep. The community includes several amenities that enhance everyday life. Sidewalks make for pleasant walks, while a fitness center encourages an active lifestyle. Residents can relax by the pool or socialize in the clubhouse. Elevators provide easy access to all floors. Local schools, like Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC, are close by for families. Dining options, including First Watch, offer nearby restaurant choices. The location allows quick access to shopping and entertainment in Brentwood and beyond. Highway I-65 is easily reachable, making it straightforward to visit downtown Nashville or Franklin for work or leisure. The setting combines a tranquil atmosphere with urban conveniences. Homeowners here enjoy a balanced lifestyle in a vibrant community with diverse amenities.
311 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
311 Seven Springs Way sits in Brentwood, Tennessee, near the intersection of Granny White Pike and Harding Place. This low-rise building contains a total of 8 condominium units. The construction finished in 2006, offering modern living spaces in a gated community setting. Unit sizes range from 1,105 to 1,537 square feet. Buyers can choose between 2 and 3-bedroom options for their next home. Prices for the units vary, falling between $455,000 and $470,000. This area provides maintenance-free living, allowing residents to enjoy their homes without the worries of upkeep. The community includes several amenities that enhance everyday life. Sidewalks make for pleasant walks, while a fitness center encourages an active lifestyle. Residents can relax by the pool or socialize in the clubhouse. Elevators provide easy access to all floors. Local schools, like Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC, are close by for families. Dining options, including First Watch, offer nearby restaurant choices. The location allows quick access to shopping and entertainment in Brentwood and beyond. Highway I-65 is easily reachable, making it straightforward to visit downtown Nashville or Franklin for work or leisure. The setting combines a tranquil atmosphere with urban conveniences. Homeowners here enjoy a balanced lifestyle in a vibrant community with diverse amenities.
311 Seven Springs Way sits in Brentwood, Tennessee, near the intersection of Granny White Pike and Harding Place. This low-rise building contains a total of 8 condominium units. The construction finished in 2006, offering modern living spaces in a gated community setting. Unit sizes range from 1,105 to 1,537 square feet. Buyers can choose between 2 and 3-bedroom options for their next home. Prices for the units vary, falling between $455,000 and $470,000. This area provides maintenance-free living, allowing residents to enjoy their homes without the worries of upkeep. The community includes several amenities that enhance everyday life. Sidewalks make for pleasant walks, while a fitness center encourages an active lifestyle. Residents can relax by the pool or socialize in the clubhouse. Elevators provide easy access to all floors. Local schools, like Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC, are close by for families. Dining options, including First Watch, offer nearby restaurant choices. The location allows quick access to shopping and entertainment in Brentwood and beyond. Highway I-65 is easily reachable, making it straightforward to visit downtown Nashville or Franklin for work or leisure. The setting combines a tranquil atmosphere with urban conveniences. Homeowners here enjoy a balanced lifestyle in a vibrant community with diverse amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 1105 | 2 | 2 | 148 | 2026-09-09 MLS#: 3179195 | Closed | $390,000 | |
| 201 | 1537 | 3 | 2 | 214 | 2025-08-20 MLS#: 2781473 | Closed | $448,000 | |
| 302 | 1494 | 3 | 2 | 63 | 2023-02-02 MLS#: 2462995 | Closed | $455,000 | |
| 202 | 1361 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 2022-06-27 MLS#: 2389480 | Closed | $470,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1105 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | Closed | $390,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1537 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-20 | Closed | $448,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1361 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-27 | Closed | $470,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1494 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-02 | Closed | $455,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that fit every lifestyle. Take a stroll along the charming sidewalks for your daily exercise. If you're looking to stay active, the on-site fitness center is a great option. You can also unwind at the beautiful poolside, perfect for relaxing on warm days. For social gatherings or community events, the clubhouse provides an inviting space to meet neighbors and make friends.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities that fit every lifestyle. Take a stroll along the charming sidewalks for your daily exercise. If you're looking to stay active, the on-site fitness center is a great option. You can also unwind at the beautiful poolside, perfect for relaxing on warm days. For social gatherings or community events, the clubhouse provides an inviting space to meet neighbors and make friends.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this building means you can enjoy a friendly atmosphere. The policies are designed to make life easy and fun. You'll find that guests are most welcome, and there are no restrictions on having friends over. If you own a pet, you will be pleased to know that the building is pet-friendly. Just remember to check for any size limits that might apply. Overall, this condo offers a comfortable lifestyle with an active community spirit. It's a wonderful choice for anyone looking to settle into a vibrant living space.
Living in this building means you can enjoy a friendly atmosphere. The policies are designed to make life easy and fun. You'll find that guests are most welcome, and there are no restrictions on having friends over. If you own a pet, you will be pleased to know that the building is pet-friendly. Just remember to check for any size limits that might apply. Overall, this condo offers a comfortable lifestyle with an active community spirit. It's a wonderful choice for anyone looking to settle into a vibrant living space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 311 Seven Springs Way | $353/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 311 Seven Springs Way | $292/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 305 Seven Springs Way Apt 104 | $342/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 309 Seven Springs Way | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $322/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 641 Old Hickory Blvd | $254/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.72% are children aged 0–14, 16.38% are young adults between 15–29, 19.98% are adults aged 30–44, 20.77% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 2.34%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.56% of units owner occupied and 34.44% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.93% are single family homes and 2.69% are multi family units. Around 32.85% are single-person households, while 67.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.43% have high school or college education. Another 3.11% hold diplomas while 25.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.72% are children aged 0–14, 16.38% are young adults between 15–29, 19.98% are adults aged 30–44, 20.77% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 2.34%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.56% of units owner occupied and 34.44% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.93% are single family homes and 2.69% are multi family units. Around 32.85% are single-person households, while 67.15% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.43% have high school or college education. Another 3.11% hold diplomas while 25.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.07% with other types of qualifications.
10.72% (0 - 14 years old)
16.38% (15 - 29 years old)
19.98% (30 - 44 years old)
20.77% (45 - 59 years old)
32.15% (60+ years old)
0.2%
Transit
2.34%
Walk
81.93%
Drive
0%
Bike
65.56%
Owner Occupied
34.44%
Rental Units
16.93%
Single Family
2.69%
Multi Family
32.85%
Single Person
67.15%
Multi Person