HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
305 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,155-1,573 sqft
305 Seven Springs Way is located in Brentwood, TN, near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hillsboro Pike. This building sits in a gated community and offers a low-rise structure with a total of 7 units. Completed in 2007, it features a comfortable design. Unit sizes range from 1,155 to 1,573 square feet. The building includes 2 and 3-bedroom options. Prices for the units fall between $470,000 and $525,116. This price range reflects the quality and amenities found in the community. The building provides several appealing amenities. Residents can enjoy sidewalks, a fitness center, and a pool. Tennis courts and a clubhouse add to the resort-style living experience. The property also offers elevator access for easy movement within the building. Nearby, residents have access to various public schools and restaurants. Options include Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC for education. Dining at First Watch provides a pleasant local choice. Nearby coffee shops and fitness studios like Orange Theory make staying active and energized simple. The setting offers attractive views of the courtyard, fountains, and pool area. The location allows for quick access to Nashville/BNA and connects easily to major highways. This community blends leisure and accessibility in a friendly environment.
305 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
305 Seven Springs Way is located in Brentwood, TN, near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hillsboro Pike. This building sits in a gated community and offers a low-rise structure with a total of 7 units. Completed in 2007, it features a comfortable design. Unit sizes range from 1,155 to 1,573 square feet. The building includes 2 and 3-bedroom options. Prices for the units fall between $470,000 and $525,116. This price range reflects the quality and amenities found in the community. The building provides several appealing amenities. Residents can enjoy sidewalks, a fitness center, and a pool. Tennis courts and a clubhouse add to the resort-style living experience. The property also offers elevator access for easy movement within the building. Nearby, residents have access to various public schools and restaurants. Options include Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC for education. Dining at First Watch provides a pleasant local choice. Nearby coffee shops and fitness studios like Orange Theory make staying active and energized simple. The setting offers attractive views of the courtyard, fountains, and pool area. The location allows for quick access to Nashville/BNA and connects easily to major highways. This community blends leisure and accessibility in a friendly environment.
305 Seven Springs Way is located in Brentwood, TN, near the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hillsboro Pike. This building sits in a gated community and offers a low-rise structure with a total of 7 units. Completed in 2007, it features a comfortable design. Unit sizes range from 1,155 to 1,573 square feet. The building includes 2 and 3-bedroom options. Prices for the units fall between $470,000 and $525,116. This price range reflects the quality and amenities found in the community. The building provides several appealing amenities. Residents can enjoy sidewalks, a fitness center, and a pool. Tennis courts and a clubhouse add to the resort-style living experience. The property also offers elevator access for easy movement within the building. Nearby, residents have access to various public schools and restaurants. Options include Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC for education. Dining at First Watch provides a pleasant local choice. Nearby coffee shops and fitness studios like Orange Theory make staying active and energized simple. The setting offers attractive views of the courtyard, fountains, and pool area. The location allows for quick access to Nashville/BNA and connects easily to major highways. This community blends leisure and accessibility in a friendly environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | 1461 | 3 | 2 | 228 | 2025-10-14 MLS#: 2799356 | Closed | $525,116 | |
| 201 | 1509 | 3 | 2 | 97 | 2024-07-10 MLS#: 2657728 | Closed | $459,000 | |
| 401 | 1461 | 3 | 2 | 105 | 2023-03-07 MLS#: 2481411 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 404 | 1155 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2021-08-09 MLS#: 2274985 | Closed | $369,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1509 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-10 | Closed | $459,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1461 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-14 | Closed | $525,116 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1461 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-07 | Closed | $470,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1155 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-09 | Closed | $369,900 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy lovely sidewalks for evening strolls. The fitness center helps you stay active and healthy. If you love sports, you will appreciate the tennis courts available. A refreshing pool awaits you on warm days for relaxation. You can also host gatherings at the inviting clubhouse with friends and family. These features create a welcoming community atmosphere and provide options for fun and fitness.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy lovely sidewalks for evening strolls. The fitness center helps you stay active and healthy. If you love sports, you will appreciate the tennis courts available. A refreshing pool awaits you on warm days for relaxation. You can also host gatherings at the inviting clubhouse with friends and family. These features create a welcoming community atmosphere and provide options for fun and fitness.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains a friendly and organized environment for everyone. Importantly, the building has a clear policy that allows you to enjoy your living space. You won’t have to worry about strict occupancy limits. This flexibility makes it easier to share your condo with family or friends. If you are a pet owner, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This adds to the feeling of home you will experience. Overall, the building policies work to ensure a pleasant living experience for all residents.
The building maintains a friendly and organized environment for everyone. Importantly, the building has a clear policy that allows you to enjoy your living space. You won’t have to worry about strict occupancy limits. This flexibility makes it easier to share your condo with family or friends. If you are a pet owner, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. This adds to the feeling of home you will experience. Overall, the building policies work to ensure a pleasant living experience for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 305 Seven Springs Way | - | - |
| 305 Seven Springs Way Apt 104 | $342/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 311 Seven Springs Way | $292/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 309 Seven Springs Way | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $322/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 641 Old Hickory Blvd | $254/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.7% are children aged 0–14, 16.46% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 20.77% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.44% of units owner occupied and 34.56% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.89% are single family homes and 2.69% are multi family units. Around 32.94% are single-person households, while 67.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.43% have high school or college education. Another 3.09% hold diplomas while 25.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.09% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.7% are children aged 0–14, 16.46% are young adults between 15–29, 19.93% are adults aged 30–44, 20.77% are in the 45–59 range and 32.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.2%, walking around 2.35%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65.44% of units owner occupied and 34.56% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.89% are single family homes and 2.69% are multi family units. Around 32.94% are single-person households, while 67.06% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 49% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.43% have high school or college education. Another 3.09% hold diplomas while 25.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.09% with other types of qualifications.
10.7% (0 - 14 years old)
16.46% (15 - 29 years old)
19.93% (30 - 44 years old)
20.77% (45 - 59 years old)
32.15% (60+ years old)
0.2%
Transit
2.35%
Walk
81.93%
Drive
0%
Bike
65.44%
Owner Occupied
34.56%
Rental Units
16.89%
Single Family
2.69%
Multi Family
32.94%
Single Person
67.06%
Multi Person