Hacienda Pines Condominiums sits at 17070 Colima Road in Hacienda Heights. The property is low-rise with 2 stories and includes 8 units. The building was constructed in 1979. It offers a combination of 2-bedroom units that range from 806 to 812 square feet.
Prices for units fluctuate between $440,000 and $450,000. The average closed price in the last year stays around $450,000. Buyers see an average price per square foot at $555. Listings tend to stay on the market for about 196 days before selling.
Amenities enhance the living experience. Sidewalks and curbs make the area pedestrian-friendly. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a playground. A spa and hot tub add to relaxation. The pool offers a place to cool off during hot days.
The building sits close to schools and dining options. Code Ninjas provides educational opportunities, while local restaurants like Taiwan Deli and The Flame Broiler serve tasty meals.
The surrounding area includes the San Gabriel River, providing some scenic views. The intersection of South Azusa Avenue and East Temple Avenue lies nearby. This location gives easy access to main roads, allowing residents to travel throughout the region.
Hacienda Pines Condominiums sits at 17070 Colima Road in Hacienda Heights. The property is low-rise with 2 stories and includes 8 units. The building was constructed in 1979. It offers a combination of 2-bedroom units that range from 806 to 812 square feet.
Prices for units fluctuate between $440,000 and $450,000. The average closed price in the last year stays around $450,000. Buyers see an average price per square foot at $555. Listings tend to stay on the market for about 196 days before selling.
Amenities enhance the living experience. Sidewalks and curbs make the area pedestrian-friendly. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a playground. A spa and hot tub add to relaxation. The pool offers a place to cool off during hot days.
The building sits close to schools and dining options. Code Ninjas provides educational opportunities, while local restaurants like Taiwan Deli and The Flame Broiler serve tasty meals.
The surrounding area includes the San Gabriel River, providing some scenic views. The intersection of South Azusa Avenue and East Temple Avenue lies nearby. This location gives easy access to main roads, allowing residents to travel throughout the region.
Description
Hacienda Pines Condominiums sits at 17070 Colima Road in Hacienda Heights. The property is low-rise with 2 stories and includes 8 units. The building was constructed in 1979. It offers a combination of 2-bedroom units that range from 806 to 812 square feet.
Prices for units fluctuate between $440,000 and $450,000. The average closed price in the last year stays around $450,000. Buyers see an average price per square foot at $555. Listings tend to stay on the market for about 196 days before selling.
Amenities enhance the living experience. Sidewalks and curbs make the area pedestrian-friendly. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a playground. A spa and hot tub add to relaxation. The pool offers a place to cool off during hot days.
The building sits close to schools and dining options. Code Ninjas provides educational opportunities, while local restaurants like Taiwan Deli and The Flame Broiler serve tasty meals.
The surrounding area includes the San Gabriel River, providing some scenic views. The intersection of South Azusa Avenue and East Temple Avenue lies nearby. This location gives easy access to main roads, allowing residents to travel throughout the region.
Hacienda Pines Condominiums Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$453,888($564/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$450,000($555/Sqft.)
Year over year list price2.39%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market196 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price2.39%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market196 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Living at Hacienda Pines means enjoying lifestyle perks that enhance your daily routine. Imagine spending weekends at the sparkling pool, or organizing friendly matches on the tennis courts! The community also features well-maintained sidewalks and curbs, making evening strolls a delightful experience. Little ones will appreciate the playground, while you might unwind in the soothing spa hot tub after a long day. With a clubhouse perfect for gatherings and a surrounding park, socializing and relaxation come naturally here.
Amenities Description
Living at Hacienda Pines means enjoying lifestyle perks that enhance your daily routine. Imagine spending weekends at the sparkling pool, or organizing friendly matches on the tennis courts! The community also features well-maintained sidewalks and curbs, making evening strolls a delightful experience. Little ones will appreciate the playground, while you might unwind in the soothing spa hot tub after a long day. With a clubhouse perfect for gatherings and a surrounding park, socializing and relaxation come naturally here.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Security
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Policies
What about policies? You’ll find that Hacienda Pines has a relaxed approach, giving you the freedom to truly make the space your own. This absence of strict regulations allows your new home to become a place where personal expression shines.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.09% are children aged 0–14, 18.62% are young adults between 15–29, 18.25% are adults aged 30–44, 20.29% are in the 45–59 range and 27.74% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.47%, walking around 1.03%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.83% of units owner occupied and 33.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.8% are single family homes and 14.11% are multi family units. Around 15.79% are single-person households, while 84.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.24% have high school or college education. Another 9.65% hold diplomas while 11.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.11% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.09% are children aged 0–14, 18.62% are young adults between 15–29, 18.25% are adults aged 30–44, 20.29% are in the 45–59 range and 27.74% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.47%, walking around 1.03%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.83% of units owner occupied and 33.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.8% are single family homes and 14.11% are multi family units. Around 15.79% are single-person households, while 84.21% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.24% have high school or college education. Another 9.65% hold diplomas while 11.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.11% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.09%(0 - 14 years old)
18.62%(15 - 29 years old)
18.25%(30 - 44 years old)
20.29%(45 - 59 years old)
27.74%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.47%
Transit
1.03%
Walk
86.23%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
Housing Ownership
66.83%
Owner Occupied
33.17%
Rental Units
Household Types
33.8%
Single Family
14.11%
Multi Family
15.79%
Single Person
84.21%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree31.53%
High School College18.24%
Diploma9.65%
Post Graduate11.47%
Others29.11%
Education
Diploma9.65%
Post Graduate11.47%
Others29.11%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.