High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.14% are children aged 0–14, 16.5% are young adults between 15–29, 4.78% are adults aged 30–44, 34.98% are in the 45–59 range and 39.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 100% of units owner occupied and 0% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.67% are single family homes and 0.77% are multi family units. Around 7.51% are single-person households, while 92.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.55% have high school or college education. Another 5.78% hold diplomas while 33.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.83% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.14% are children aged 0–14, 16.5% are young adults between 15–29, 4.78% are adults aged 30–44, 34.98% are in the 45–59 range and 39.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 78.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 100% of units owner occupied and 0% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.67% are single family homes and 0.77% are multi family units. Around 7.51% are single-person households, while 92.49% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 5.55% have high school or college education. Another 5.78% hold diplomas while 33.23% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.83% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
4.14%(0 - 14 years old)
16.5%(15 - 29 years old)
4.78%(30 - 44 years old)
34.98%(45 - 59 years old)
39.6%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
78.52%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
100%
Owner Occupied
0%
Rental Units
Household Types
20.67%
Single Family
0.77%
Multi Family
7.51%
Single Person
92.49%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree28.61%
High School College5.55%
Diploma5.78%
Post Graduate33.23%
Others26.83%
Education
Diploma5.78%
Post Graduate33.23%
Others26.83%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.