High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.31% are children aged 0–14, 9.98% are young adults between 15–29, 5.06% are adults aged 30–44, 13.34% are in the 45–59 range and 62.3% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 65.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 93.89% of units owner occupied and 6.11% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.78% are single family homes and 3.33% are multi family units. Around 14.98% are single-person households, while 85.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.27% have high school or college education. Another 5.29% hold diplomas while 34.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.38% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.31% are children aged 0–14, 9.98% are young adults between 15–29, 5.06% are adults aged 30–44, 13.34% are in the 45–59 range and 62.3% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 65.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 93.89% of units owner occupied and 6.11% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.78% are single family homes and 3.33% are multi family units. Around 14.98% are single-person households, while 85.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.27% have high school or college education. Another 5.29% hold diplomas while 34.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.38% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
9.31%(0 - 14 years old)
9.98%(15 - 29 years old)
5.06%(30 - 44 years old)
13.34%(45 - 59 years old)
62.3%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
65.15%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
93.89%
Owner Occupied
6.11%
Rental Units
Household Types
8.78%
Single Family
3.33%
Multi Family
14.98%
Single Person
85.02%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.26%
High School College10.27%
Diploma5.29%
Post Graduate34.81%
Others16.38%
Education
Diploma5.29%
Post Graduate34.81%
Others16.38%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.