High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.75% are children aged 0–14, 16.91% are young adults between 15–29, 18.95% are adults aged 30–44, 17.58% are in the 45–59 range and 26.82% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.31%, walking around 1.33%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.41% of units owner occupied and 44.59% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.16% are single family homes and 10.75% are multi family units. Around 35.13% are single-person households, while 64.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.14% have high school or college education. Another 8.74% hold diplomas while 3.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.22% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.75% are children aged 0–14, 16.91% are young adults between 15–29, 18.95% are adults aged 30–44, 17.58% are in the 45–59 range and 26.82% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.31%, walking around 1.33%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.41% of units owner occupied and 44.59% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.16% are single family homes and 10.75% are multi family units. Around 35.13% are single-person households, while 64.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 10.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 37.14% have high school or college education. Another 8.74% hold diplomas while 3.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.22% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
19.75%(0 - 14 years old)
16.91%(15 - 29 years old)
18.95%(30 - 44 years old)
17.58%(45 - 59 years old)
26.82%(60+ years old)
Commute
5.31%
Transit
1.33%
Walk
86.11%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
Housing Ownership
55.41%
Owner Occupied
44.59%
Rental Units
Household Types
26.16%
Single Family
10.75%
Multi Family
35.13%
Single Person
64.87%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree10.73%
High School College37.14%
Diploma8.74%
Post Graduate3.16%
Others40.22%
Education
Diploma8.74%
Post Graduate3.16%
Others40.22%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.