High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.69% are children aged 0–14, 24.05% are young adults between 15–29, 18.78% are adults aged 30–44, 20.07% are in the 45–59 range and 23.41% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.83%, walking around 2.96%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.32% of units owner occupied and 48.68% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.35% are single family homes and 9.31% are multi family units. Around 39.68% are single-person households, while 60.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.36% have high school or college education. Another 9.12% hold diplomas while 9.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.39% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.69% are children aged 0–14, 24.05% are young adults between 15–29, 18.78% are adults aged 30–44, 20.07% are in the 45–59 range and 23.41% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.93% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.83%, walking around 2.96%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.32% of units owner occupied and 48.68% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.35% are single family homes and 9.31% are multi family units. Around 39.68% are single-person households, while 60.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.33% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.36% have high school or college education. Another 9.12% hold diplomas while 9.8% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.39% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
13.69%(0 - 14 years old)
24.05%(15 - 29 years old)
18.78%(30 - 44 years old)
20.07%(45 - 59 years old)
23.41%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.83%
Transit
2.96%
Walk
84.93%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
51.32%
Owner Occupied
48.68%
Rental Units
Household Types
21.35%
Single Family
9.31%
Multi Family
39.68%
Single Person
60.32%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree20.33%
High School College30.36%
Diploma9.12%
Post Graduate9.8%
Others30.39%
Education
Diploma9.12%
Post Graduate9.8%
Others30.39%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.