HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
51 Park Dr, Boston, MA, 02215
UNIT SIZE RANGE
296-776 sqft
51 Park Dr sits in the Fenway neighborhood of Boston, close to the intersection of Massachusetts Avenue and Beacon Street. The nearby Charles River adds to the area's charm. This low-rise building features 1 story and contains 15 condominium units. Construction completed in 1920, giving it a historical feel. Unit sizes range from 296 to 776 square feet, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options. Prices vary from $533,200 to $575,000, providing choices for various budgets. High ceilings and abundant natural light fill the living spaces. Each unit presents a bright and sunny atmosphere with city views. Residents can enjoy several amenities like shared laundry facilities, an elevator, and a bike rack. A pool, tennis courts, and a golf area add to the recreational options. Nearby, beautiful parks, a bike path, and conservation areas enhance outdoor activities for all ages. Dining options are plentiful, with Mays Teriyaki, Trattoria Toscana, and Canestaro's all within reach. The building links easily to important highways, making travel straightforward. Public transportation also serves the area well, further connecting residents to the city. The location balances quiet charm with city life. The Emerald Necklace and Fenway Victory Garden are nearby, providing green spaces for leisure. Overall, this building presents a unique blend of city living with access to parks and community amenities.
51 Park Dr, Boston, MA, 02215
51 Park Dr sits in the Fenway neighborhood of Boston, close to the intersection of Massachusetts Avenue and Beacon Street. The nearby Charles River adds to the area's charm. This low-rise building features 1 story and contains 15 condominium units. Construction completed in 1920, giving it a historical feel. Unit sizes range from 296 to 776 square feet, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options. Prices vary from $533,200 to $575,000, providing choices for various budgets. High ceilings and abundant natural light fill the living spaces. Each unit presents a bright and sunny atmosphere with city views. Residents can enjoy several amenities like shared laundry facilities, an elevator, and a bike rack. A pool, tennis courts, and a golf area add to the recreational options. Nearby, beautiful parks, a bike path, and conservation areas enhance outdoor activities for all ages. Dining options are plentiful, with Mays Teriyaki, Trattoria Toscana, and Canestaro's all within reach. The building links easily to important highways, making travel straightforward. Public transportation also serves the area well, further connecting residents to the city. The location balances quiet charm with city life. The Emerald Necklace and Fenway Victory Garden are nearby, providing green spaces for leisure. Overall, this building presents a unique blend of city living with access to parks and community amenities.
51 Park Dr sits in the Fenway neighborhood of Boston, close to the intersection of Massachusetts Avenue and Beacon Street. The nearby Charles River adds to the area's charm. This low-rise building features 1 story and contains 15 condominium units. Construction completed in 1920, giving it a historical feel. Unit sizes range from 296 to 776 square feet, offering 1 and 2-bedroom options. Prices vary from $533,200 to $575,000, providing choices for various budgets. High ceilings and abundant natural light fill the living spaces. Each unit presents a bright and sunny atmosphere with city views. Residents can enjoy several amenities like shared laundry facilities, an elevator, and a bike rack. A pool, tennis courts, and a golf area add to the recreational options. Nearby, beautiful parks, a bike path, and conservation areas enhance outdoor activities for all ages. Dining options are plentiful, with Mays Teriyaki, Trattoria Toscana, and Canestaro's all within reach. The building links easily to important highways, making travel straightforward. Public transportation also serves the area well, further connecting residents to the city. The location balances quiet charm with city life. The Emerald Necklace and Fenway Victory Garden are nearby, providing green spaces for leisure. Overall, this building presents a unique blend of city living with access to parks and community amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 296 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 2025-11-12 MLS#: 73416982 | Closed | $320,000 | |
| 11 | 534 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2025-08-15 MLS#: 73403959 | Closed | $533,200 | |
| 22 | 865 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 2025-07-22 MLS#: 73383734 | Closed | $620,000 | |
| 2 | 487 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 2025-05-30 MLS#: 73339024 | Closed | $477,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
534 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-15 | Closed | $533,200 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
487 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-30 | Closed | $477,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
865 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-22 | Closed | $620,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
296 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-12 | Closed | $320,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. You can take a refreshing dip in the pool or relax by the water on sunny days. If you enjoy being active, there are tennis courts nearby and even a golf course for golf enthusiasts. Nature lovers will appreciate the bike path that connects you to beautiful conservation areas and parks. Also, the convenience of public transportation and easy highway access makes commuting a breeze. For your everyday needs, there is a laundry for your convenience and hot water for a comforting touch anytime.
This condo building offers a range of amenities that enhance your lifestyle. You can take a refreshing dip in the pool or relax by the water on sunny days. If you enjoy being active, there are tennis courts nearby and even a golf course for golf enthusiasts. Nature lovers will appreciate the bike path that connects you to beautiful conservation areas and parks. Also, the convenience of public transportation and easy highway access makes commuting a breeze. For your everyday needs, there is a laundry for your convenience and hot water for a comforting touch anytime.
Elevator(s)
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Pool
The building ensures a comfortable living environment with set policies. You can expect guidelines that help maintain a peaceful community. For instance, there may be certain restrictions in place, but the overall atmosphere is welcoming. Whether you are looking to make this condo your home or considering it for investment, these policies keep things in order while allowing for a friendly community vibe. It’s a place where comfort and convenience meet, making it a great choice for your next home.
The building ensures a comfortable living environment with set policies. You can expect guidelines that help maintain a peaceful community. For instance, there may be certain restrictions in place, but the overall atmosphere is welcoming. Whether you are looking to make this condo your home or considering it for investment, these policies keep things in order while allowing for a friendly community vibe. It’s a place where comfort and convenience meet, making it a great choice for your next home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 51 Park Dr | $1,046/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 78 Gainsborough St | $1,116/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 78-84 Gainsborough | $1,116/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 107 Jersey St | $949/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 87 Gainsborough St | $1,231/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Gainsborough Condominium | $1,000/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Fenway / Kenmore is centered on Fenway Park and a lively arts and sports scene. The area has museums, theaters, and live music venues. It also offers green space like the Back Bay Fens and river paths for walking. You can find many restaurants, cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and services close by. A major square links this district to the MBTA Green Line, several bus routes, and nearby colleges that host classes and events. People walk, bike, or take transit to restaurants, work, and errands, and they use public spaces for exercise and small gatherings.
Fenway / Kenmore is centered on Fenway Park and a lively arts and sports scene. The area has museums, theaters, and live music venues. It also offers green space like the Back Bay Fens and river paths for walking. You can find many restaurants, cafes, small shops, grocery stores, and services close by. A major square links this district to the MBTA Green Line, several bus routes, and nearby colleges that host classes and events. People walk, bike, or take transit to restaurants, work, and errands, and they use public spaces for exercise and small gatherings.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.82% are children aged 0–14, 54.62% are young adults between 15–29, 17.95% are adults aged 30–44, 10.04% are in the 45–59 range and 11.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 39.41% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 24.22%, driving around 19.35%, biking around 2.84%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.53% of units are rented and 18.47% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.78% are single family homes and 1.87% are multi family units. Around 50.53% are single-person households, while 49.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.49% have high school or college education. Another 3.1% hold diplomas while 35.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.82% are children aged 0–14, 54.62% are young adults between 15–29, 17.95% are adults aged 30–44, 10.04% are in the 45–59 range and 11.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 39.41% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 24.22%, driving around 19.35%, biking around 2.84%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 81.53% of units are rented and 18.47% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.78% are single family homes and 1.87% are multi family units. Around 50.53% are single-person households, while 49.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.49% have high school or college education. Another 3.1% hold diplomas while 35.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.93% with other types of qualifications.
5.82% (0 - 14 years old)
54.62% (15 - 29 years old)
17.95% (30 - 44 years old)
10.04% (45 - 59 years old)
11.57% (60+ years old)
24.22%
Transit
39.41%
Walk
19.35%
Drive
2.84%
Bike
18.47%
Owner Occupied
81.53%
Rental Units
13.78%
Single Family
1.87%
Multi Family
50.53%
Single Person
49.47%
Multi Person