HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
380 Harrison Ave 1008, Boston, MA, 02118
UNIT SIZE RANGE
578-2,704 sqft
380 Harrison Ave #1008 is located in the South End of Boston. This low-rise building, known as The Quinn, has just one story. It features 32 units with sizes ranging from 578 to 2,704 square feet. Construction finished in 2021, making it a modern choice in a bustling area. The building offers a variety of living spaces, with 1 to 4 bedrooms available. Unit prices range from $6,010,000 to $7,399,900. The average price per square foot in the last year sits at $1,741. Lower-priced units sold for around $2,370,000. Properties stay on the market for an average of 76 days. Residents enjoy stunning views of the city skyline and the nearby Charles River. The location next to Tremont Street and Ruggles Street allows easy access to public transportation. Nearby attractions include various restaurants like Medieval Manor Theatre and Kikka Sushi Noodle House. The Quinn includes several inviting amenities. An indoor lap pool and sauna enhance leisure time. The fitness center spans 8,000 square feet and houses a bouldering wall and squash court. There are also spaces for billiards, gaming, and a children’s playroom. Additional shared amenities include a landscaped roof terrace with dining and BBQ areas. Multiple lounges add comfort and relaxation options. The building features garage parking and elevator access, further accommodating lifestyle needs. Architectural traits include floor-to-ceiling windows that invite plenty of natural light. White oak floors create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Open floor plans allow for easy movement through living spaces, and custom cabinetry adds a touch of personalization. The Quinn combines modern living with accessible urban amenities in Boston's vibrant South End.
380 Harrison Ave 1008, Boston, MA, 02118
380 Harrison Ave #1008 is located in the South End of Boston. This low-rise building, known as The Quinn, has just one story. It features 32 units with sizes ranging from 578 to 2,704 square feet. Construction finished in 2021, making it a modern choice in a bustling area. The building offers a variety of living spaces, with 1 to 4 bedrooms available. Unit prices range from $6,010,000 to $7,399,900. The average price per square foot in the last year sits at $1,741. Lower-priced units sold for around $2,370,000. Properties stay on the market for an average of 76 days. Residents enjoy stunning views of the city skyline and the nearby Charles River. The location next to Tremont Street and Ruggles Street allows easy access to public transportation. Nearby attractions include various restaurants like Medieval Manor Theatre and Kikka Sushi Noodle House. The Quinn includes several inviting amenities. An indoor lap pool and sauna enhance leisure time. The fitness center spans 8,000 square feet and houses a bouldering wall and squash court. There are also spaces for billiards, gaming, and a children’s playroom. Additional shared amenities include a landscaped roof terrace with dining and BBQ areas. Multiple lounges add comfort and relaxation options. The building features garage parking and elevator access, further accommodating lifestyle needs. Architectural traits include floor-to-ceiling windows that invite plenty of natural light. White oak floors create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Open floor plans allow for easy movement through living spaces, and custom cabinetry adds a touch of personalization. The Quinn combines modern living with accessible urban amenities in Boston's vibrant South End.
380 Harrison Ave #1008 is located in the South End of Boston. This low-rise building, known as The Quinn, has just one story. It features 32 units with sizes ranging from 578 to 2,704 square feet. Construction finished in 2021, making it a modern choice in a bustling area. The building offers a variety of living spaces, with 1 to 4 bedrooms available. Unit prices range from $6,010,000 to $7,399,900. The average price per square foot in the last year sits at $1,741. Lower-priced units sold for around $2,370,000. Properties stay on the market for an average of 76 days. Residents enjoy stunning views of the city skyline and the nearby Charles River. The location next to Tremont Street and Ruggles Street allows easy access to public transportation. Nearby attractions include various restaurants like Medieval Manor Theatre and Kikka Sushi Noodle House. The Quinn includes several inviting amenities. An indoor lap pool and sauna enhance leisure time. The fitness center spans 8,000 square feet and houses a bouldering wall and squash court. There are also spaces for billiards, gaming, and a children’s playroom. Additional shared amenities include a landscaped roof terrace with dining and BBQ areas. Multiple lounges add comfort and relaxation options. The building features garage parking and elevator access, further accommodating lifestyle needs. Architectural traits include floor-to-ceiling windows that invite plenty of natural light. White oak floors create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Open floor plans allow for easy movement through living spaces, and custom cabinetry adds a touch of personalization. The Quinn combines modern living with accessible urban amenities in Boston's vibrant South End.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PH1G | 1711 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 2026-03-18 MLS#: 73465208 | Closed | $3,515,000 | |
| PH1K | 1637 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 2025-06-30 MLS#: 73378377 | Closed | $2,999,000 | |
| 12D | 841 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 2025-05-01 MLS#: 73335037 | Closed | $1,150,000 | |
| 1108 | 1663 | 3 | 3 | 79 | 2025-05-01 MLS#: 73334066 | Closed | $2,370,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1663 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | Closed | $2,370,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
841 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | Closed | $1,150,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1711 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | Closed | $3,515,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1637 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Closed | $2,999,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful walks on scenic trails or take a refreshing dip in the pool. The fitness center invites you to stay active while the sauna provides a perfect way to unwind. If you enjoy socializing, the clubhouse and clubroom are great spots to connect with neighbors. For outdoor enthusiasts, bike paths and nearby parks offer ample opportunities for adventures. Convenient highway access and public transportation make commuting a breeze. Plus, you’ll find a house of worship nearby, making it easier to stay connected to your community.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful walks on scenic trails or take a refreshing dip in the pool. The fitness center invites you to stay active while the sauna provides a perfect way to unwind. If you enjoy socializing, the clubhouse and clubroom are great spots to connect with neighbors. For outdoor enthusiasts, bike paths and nearby parks offer ample opportunities for adventures. Convenient highway access and public transportation make commuting a breeze. Plus, you’ll find a house of worship nearby, making it easier to stay connected to your community.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Clubhouse
Storage
The building maintains a welcoming environment with a few important policies. It is essential to know the occupancy restrictions in place to keep things orderly and comfortable for everyone. A deposit is due before you can move in, ensuring your future home is held for you. For pet lovers, this building happily allows both cats and dogs. Just keep in mind that there may be size limits for your furry friends. With friendly policies and a range of amenities, this condo could be the perfect fit for your next home.
The building maintains a welcoming environment with a few important policies. It is essential to know the occupancy restrictions in place to keep things orderly and comfortable for everyone. A deposit is due before you can move in, ensuring your future home is held for you. For pet lovers, this building happily allows both cats and dogs. Just keep in mind that there may be size limits for your furry friends. With friendly policies and a range of amenities, this condo could be the perfect fit for your next home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 380 Harrison Ave # 1008 | $1,741/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 380 Harrison Ave | $1,549/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 32 Traveler St | $1,139/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| Sepia The Condos At Ink Block | $1,217/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| Siena At Ink Block | $1,072/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 40 Traveler St | $1,101/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
South End is a historic Boston neighborhood known for its arts and dining. The area hosts art galleries, small theaters, and creative studios. The district has many restaurants, cafes, and regular farmers markets. Local shops sell crafts, antiques, and everyday goods. Public parks and tree-lined streets offer calm, walkable space. The area has grocery stores, health clinics, and schools nearby. Commuters use trains, buses, and bike lanes to reach downtown and other parts of the city. It hosts seasonal events and a lively weekend market.
South End is a historic Boston neighborhood known for its arts and dining. The area hosts art galleries, small theaters, and creative studios. The district has many restaurants, cafes, and regular farmers markets. Local shops sell crafts, antiques, and everyday goods. Public parks and tree-lined streets offer calm, walkable space. The area has grocery stores, health clinics, and schools nearby. Commuters use trains, buses, and bike lanes to reach downtown and other parts of the city. It hosts seasonal events and a lively weekend market.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.35% are children aged 0–14, 27.71% are young adults between 15–29, 25.54% are adults aged 30–44, 17.73% are in the 45–59 range and 19.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.23% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 23.3%, driving around 25.09%, biking around 2.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.11% of units are rented and 31.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.13% are single family homes and 2.48% are multi family units. Around 47.38% are single-person households, while 52.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.87% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 34.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.81% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.35% are children aged 0–14, 27.71% are young adults between 15–29, 25.54% are adults aged 30–44, 17.73% are in the 45–59 range and 19.68% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.23% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 23.3%, driving around 25.09%, biking around 2.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.11% of units are rented and 31.89% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.13% are single family homes and 2.48% are multi family units. Around 47.38% are single-person households, while 52.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.87% have high school or college education. Another 2.69% hold diplomas while 34.36% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.81% with other types of qualifications.
9.35% (0 - 14 years old)
27.71% (15 - 29 years old)
25.54% (30 - 44 years old)
17.73% (45 - 59 years old)
19.68% (60+ years old)
23.3%
Transit
32.23%
Walk
25.09%
Drive
2.3%
Bike
31.89%
Owner Occupied
68.11%
Rental Units
13.13%
Single Family
2.48%
Multi Family
47.38%
Single Person
52.62%
Multi Person