HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
3907 Hannon Ct, Baltimore, MD, 21236
Perry Brook
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,476-1,613 sqft
3907 Hannon Ct sits in Baltimore, along Rossville Boulevard and close to Fitch Avenue. The area has a neighborhood feel with nearby amenities for everyday needs. The Back River is nearby, offering a scenic touch to the surroundings. This low-rise building holds a total of 7 units. Constructed in 1994, units vary in size from 1,476 to 1,613 square feet. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, providing enough space for families or those looking for extra room. The building has common grounds and a meeting room, fostering a sense of community among residents. An elevator and answering service add convenience for daily living. Unit prices range from $255,000 to $310,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is about $310,000. The average closed price also stands at around $310,000, with an average price per square foot of $193. This shows the stability of the market in this location. Nearby shopping includes The Rolling Grill Pit Beef & C and Giant Food for grocery needs. Dining options consist of B J's Pub, which adds to the local flavor. Residents can find the essentials within a short distance, making things manageable. Overall, this building combines comfortable living in a low-rise format with essential amenities. Its 3-bedroom units provide spacious layouts for a variety of lifestyles. With easy access to nearby stores and restaurants, this location offers a balance of community and convenience.
3907 Hannon Ct sits in Baltimore, along Rossville Boulevard and close to Fitch Avenue. The area has a neighborhood feel with nearby amenities for everyday needs. The Back River is nearby, offering a scenic touch to the surroundings. This low-rise building holds a total of 7 units. Constructed in 1994, units vary in size from 1,476 to 1,613 square feet. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, providing enough space for families or those looking for extra room. The building has common grounds and a meeting room, fostering a sense of community among residents. An elevator and answering service add convenience for daily living. Unit prices range from $255,000 to $310,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is about $310,000. The average closed price also stands at around $310,000, with an average price per square foot of $193. This shows the stability of the market in this location. Nearby shopping includes The Rolling Grill Pit Beef & C and Giant Food for grocery needs. Dining options consist of B J's Pub, which adds to the local flavor. Residents can find the essentials within a short distance, making things manageable. Overall, this building combines comfortable living in a low-rise format with essential amenities. Its 3-bedroom units provide spacious layouts for a variety of lifestyles. With easy access to nearby stores and restaurants, this location offers a balance of community and convenience.
3907 Hannon Ct sits in Baltimore, along Rossville Boulevard and close to Fitch Avenue. The area has a neighborhood feel with nearby amenities for everyday needs. The Back River is nearby, offering a scenic touch to the surroundings. This low-rise building holds a total of 7 units. Constructed in 1994, units vary in size from 1,476 to 1,613 square feet. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, providing enough space for families or those looking for extra room. The building has common grounds and a meeting room, fostering a sense of community among residents. An elevator and answering service add convenience for daily living. Unit prices range from $255,000 to $310,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is about $310,000. The average closed price also stands at around $310,000, with an average price per square foot of $193. This shows the stability of the market in this location. Nearby shopping includes The Rolling Grill Pit Beef & C and Giant Food for grocery needs. Dining options consist of B J's Pub, which adds to the local flavor. Residents can find the essentials within a short distance, making things manageable. Overall, this building combines comfortable living in a low-rise format with essential amenities. Its 3-bedroom units provide spacious layouts for a variety of lifestyles. With easy access to nearby stores and restaurants, this location offers a balance of community and convenience.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2A | 1517 | 3 | 2 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: MDBC2128534 | Closed | $226,500 | ||
| 3B | 1613 | 3 | 2 | 2025-10-20 MLS#: MDBC2125962 | Closed | $310,000 | ||
| 3G | 1535 | 3 | 2 | 2018-10-05 MLS#: 1002091060 | Closed | $186,000 | ||
| B | 1562 | 3 | 2 | 2018-05-24 MLS#: 1000475572 | Closed | $183,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1517 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $226,500 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1613 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-20 | Closed | $310,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1535 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-05 | Closed | $186,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1562 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-24 | Closed | $183,000 |
This condo building offers great amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy the well-maintained common grounds, perfect for a stroll or a picnic. Have a meeting or a gathering? The meeting room is ready for your use. Moving between floors is easy with the elevator, providing accessibility for everyone. You can also rely on the answering service for any important messages while you are away.
This condo building offers great amenities that will enhance your lifestyle. You can enjoy the well-maintained common grounds, perfect for a stroll or a picnic. Have a meeting or a gathering? The meeting room is ready for your use. Moving between floors is easy with the elevator, providing accessibility for everyone. You can also rely on the answering service for any important messages while you are away.
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
The building creates a harmonious environment for all residents. There are restrictions in place to ensure a peaceful living experience. While occupancy limits are not indicated, it is important to know that the building does have a number limit policy. This helps maintain a sense of community. If you have any questions or concerns, the building management will be happy to assist you. Residents can enjoy the comfort of knowing they are part of a well-organized community, offering both convenience and support. Finding a new home is a significant step, and this condo building might be just what you're looking for. With appealing amenities and clear policies, it offers a welcoming place for you to enjoy life.
The building creates a harmonious environment for all residents. There are restrictions in place to ensure a peaceful living experience. While occupancy limits are not indicated, it is important to know that the building does have a number limit policy. This helps maintain a sense of community. If you have any questions or concerns, the building management will be happy to assist you. Residents can enjoy the comfort of knowing they are part of a well-organized community, offering both convenience and support. Finding a new home is a significant step, and this condo building might be just what you're looking for. With appealing amenities and clear policies, it offers a welcoming place for you to enjoy life.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3907 Hannon Ct | $193/sqft. | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.26% are children aged 0–14, 16.93% are young adults between 15–29, 19.74% are adults aged 30–44, 20.43% are in the 45–59 range and 22.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.73%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.97% of units owner occupied and 26.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.74% are single family homes and 9% are multi family units. Around 23.6% are single-person households, while 76.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.99% have high school or college education. Another 8.94% hold diplomas while 16.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.11% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.26% are children aged 0–14, 16.93% are young adults between 15–29, 19.74% are adults aged 30–44, 20.43% are in the 45–59 range and 22.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.26% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.73%, walking around 1.13%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.97% of units owner occupied and 26.03% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.74% are single family homes and 9% are multi family units. Around 23.6% are single-person households, while 76.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.99% have high school or college education. Another 8.94% hold diplomas while 16.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.11% with other types of qualifications.
20.26% (0 - 14 years old)
16.93% (15 - 29 years old)
19.74% (30 - 44 years old)
20.43% (45 - 59 years old)
22.64% (60+ years old)
2.73%
Transit
1.13%
Walk
84.26%
Drive
0.04%
Bike
73.97%
Owner Occupied
26.03%
Rental Units
34.74%
Single Family
9%
Multi Family
23.6%
Single Person
76.4%
Multi Person