HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
5510 Country Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,088-2,142 sqft
5510 Country Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | 1480 | 3 | 3 | 76 | 2026-09-22 MLS#: 3285810 | Closed | $209,900 | |
| 97 | 1480 | 3 | 3 | 132 | 2026-09-16 MLS#: 3211774 | Closed | $215,000 | |
| 22 | 1480 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 2026-06-03 MLS#: 3190940 | Closed | $170,000 | |
| 71 | 1454 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 2026-03-25 MLS#: 3069664 | Closed | $188,600 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1480 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-03 | Closed | $170,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1480 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | Closed | $209,900 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1454 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | Closed | $188,600 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1480 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Closed | $215,000 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 5510 Country Dr | $134/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 5510 Country Dr | $121/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 5510 Country Dr | $120/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 5601 Country Dr | $159/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 5600 Country Dr Apt 316 | $187/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7219 Althorp Way | $237/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.96% are children aged 0–14, 26.97% are young adults between 15–29, 23.27% are adults aged 30–44, 14.67% are in the 45–59 range and 13.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.38%, walking around 0.52%, biking around 0.69%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.57% of units are rented and 41.43% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.75% are single family homes and 13.53% are multi family units. Around 32.48% are single-person households, while 67.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.72% have high school or college education. Another 8.42% hold diplomas while 8.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.96% are children aged 0–14, 26.97% are young adults between 15–29, 23.27% are adults aged 30–44, 14.67% are in the 45–59 range and 13.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 89.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.38%, walking around 0.52%, biking around 0.69%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.57% of units are rented and 41.43% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.75% are single family homes and 13.53% are multi family units. Around 32.48% are single-person households, while 67.52% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.97% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.72% have high school or college education. Another 8.42% hold diplomas while 8.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.87% with other types of qualifications.
21.96% (0 - 14 years old)
26.97% (15 - 29 years old)
23.27% (30 - 44 years old)
14.67% (45 - 59 years old)
13.14% (60+ years old)
0.38%
Transit
0.52%
Walk
89.78%
Drive
0.69%
Bike
41.43%
Owner Occupied
58.57%
Rental Units
29.75%
Single Family
13.53%
Multi Family
32.48%
Single Person
67.52%
Multi Person